Have questions? Send a message to a Serenoa commitee member

Contacts
Occupation Name Number
A/C & Appliances Badger Bob's Services (Paul Orth) 924-1920
Air Conditioning Premium Air Solutions (Chris Donnelly) 485-2738
Appliance Repair Carl's Appliance Repair 941-780-3689
Auto Detailing Slipstream, Inc (Kenneth N. Smith) 954-0786
Auto Repair Renn Haus (Guy Covington) 922-3600
Auto Repair Automotive Service Group (Phil DiCarlo) 922-3131
Auto Repair Brito Automotive (Chris & Javier Brito) 966-1414
Auto Repair Brian's Auto Repair (Brian Bruce) 926-2526
Automotive Touch-up Accu Colours 650-2277
Bee Relocation/removal Pest Control by Mike (Mike McClain) 725-5054
Cabinets Dealer's Choice Cabinets (Mike Wilson) 993-3921
Cabinets J. C. Mack and Asso (Jim McElodowney) 201-8450
Carpet Cleaning Greenway Carpet Care (Dave Eschenbach) 228-1917
Carpet Cleaning Chem Dry Carpet Cleaners 359-3333
Carpet Cleaning Pro Care South Carpets (Heather) 376-3356
Carpet Cleaning Knights Deluxe Cleaning (Scott Knight) 727-0465
Carpet Cleaning Suncoast Floor Cleaning (Joe Coffman) 447-9741
Carpet Cleaning Sweeney Cleaning 921-5565
Classic Wood working Blake Riddle - crown molding, finish carpentry 321-3214
Cleaning Service Tania'a Cleaning Service 210-700-1580
Closets Affordable Closets (Michelle Langoni) 926-7674
Computing EHA Computing (Eddie Achtel) 924-1261
Concrete Work Michael Kock Concrete Inc. 918-8587
Construction/Remodel Roberts Brothers Construction 923-1998
Dentist Laruel Ridge Dental associates 371-3006
Drapery & Shade Install& Repair Crawford Installations, Inc 356-8726
Electrician All Electric (Jim Brennan) 921-5618
Electrician Stefan Varsovczky (minor work) 378-3396
Electrician Premier Electric (Greg Ebright) 594-5649
Garage Doors Overhead Door 955-8343
Garage Doors D&D Garage Doors 371-7242
Garden Center Trent Culleny 921-9062
Gas Products Service Peoples Choice Gas Service 926-9397
Grout Affordable grout solutions (Greg Hatch) 345-3411
Gutters D&D Seeamless Gutters 371-8805
Gutters Shenk Seamless Gutters (Rodney Shenk) 812-9050
Handyman Jon Kramer, Inc 929-1128
Handyman John Ferguson 726-3503
Handyman Ira Kleinschmidt 685-6727
Handyman Marty Knorr 951-8912
Handyman Dale Oswalt 228-6190
Hauling Hayman Hauling and Tractor Service 504-8354
Home/Wind Inspections Guardian Home Inspections 737-9798
Insurance Alliance Insurance (Jim Cirillo) 921-6000
Irrigation Mike Getzen 737-5207
Irrigation Chanelo's Irrigation and Landscape Services (Pedro) 526-7039
Irrigation Hostetler Irrigation 924-5200
Kitchen Tile Designing Tile (Karen Parenti) 400-0981
Landscape Lighting Lumical Technologies 926-4448
Landscaping Bayside Outdoor Services (Jim Spencer) 809-2682
Landscaping & Sod Vargas Landscaping 724-1575
Lawn Rod's Lawn Maintenance (Rod Pontius) 925-7234
Lawn Randy's Lawn Maintenance 378-2254
Lawn Lawn Jockey of Sarasota 536-3498
Lawn All Seasons Lawn Maintenance 650-5175
Lawn Brandon Voyles, Trinity Property Services 350-2270
Lawn Chanelo's Irrigation and Landscape Services (Pedro) 526-7039
Lawn Fertilizing Fahey Pest Control and Lawn Control 366-9090
Lawn Fertilizing Scott's Lawn Service 727-7999
Lawn Fertilizing Turfmaster Lawn Services 923-1956
Lawn Fertilizing Four Star Environmental 923-9909
Locksmith Dickson Locksmith 955-2049
Mold Breathe Easy Mold Remediation - Interior Air Quality 758-6400
Optical Services Optical Services - Joseph Hansen 366-8766
Painting Lloyd Bridges 924-3612
Painting Carlos the Painter 565-6579
Painting Kiefer Painting (Angela Kiefer) 927-9176
Painting Kevin McDougal's Painting 504-5445
Painting She Paints Beautifuly (Terri Telesco) 724-7788
Painting Buckeye Brothers Painting 419-953-6300
Pavers Pacific Pavers/Southeast Lawns (Paul) 238-7854
Picture Framing Linda Marie's Custom Framing 739-1900
Plumbing Daniel's Plumbing (Dan Grenier) 926-7272
Plumbing Jim Blanton Plububg (Jim Blanton) 924-2738
Plumbing Dirk's Plumbing Solutions 378-8002
Plumbing Bob James Plumbing 400-6204
Plumbing and Backflow valve Bob Anderson 941-322-4510
Pool Rich Foster 735-7921
Pool Jupiter Pools (John Turbank) 650-9063
Pool Allstar Pools Service (George Davis) 809-8094
Pool Suncoast Pool and Garden (Terry McNeil) 587-4539
Pool Clear As Day (Rob Day) 923-9731
Pool Brandon Voyles, Trinity Property Services 350-2270
Pool Pool Management (Bill Coleman) 518-3910
Pool A&D Pool Service 378-2478
Pool Leak Repair Progressive Pool Repair 756-3515
Pool Leak Repair Aqua Leak Detction 270-6138
Pool pump repair Russ Lukens 922-7300
Post Light Repair Glenn Hipp 923-1027
Pressure Washing Julio's 343-1057
Pressure Washing Esprit 355-8571
Pressure Washing Alexis Herrera 786-514-7207
Pressure Washing Top to Bottom Pressure washing (Joel Beetham) 926-9700
Pressure Washing Under Pressure (Brian) 322-0550
Pressure Washing Performance Pressure Washing (Dan Taylor) 284-7284
Pressure Washing Nu-Look Pressure Cleaning 822-3739
Pressure Washing Chanelo's Home Repairs 713-4337
Pressure Washing Reliable Pressure Cleaning 91-780-5816
Pressure Washing-Pavers Sarasota Home Care Services 342-0292
Propane Gas Horizon Gas 426-6927
Rescreening Oscar Galindo 704-3731
Rescreening Bishops Aluminum 925-3200
Rescreening John Dailey Screen Repair 822-2636
Rescreening Kurtz Aluminum 350-5795
Rescreening Wes Shumway 922-6008
Rescreening Juan Zorrilla 928-2296
Rescreening The Screen Guy (Jamie Manning) 724-3263
Roofing Repairs Gary's Roofing & Building 922-5199
Roofing Repairs Zoller Roofing 923-7663
Roofing Repairs Yoder's Roofing 378-8061
Roofing Repairs SonShine Roofing 377-9933
Roofing Repairs Gopher Roofing (Ben or Kevin) 371-1613
Roofing Repairs Shewski Roofing 377-9896
Sidewalk Repair/Replace Wilfert Verweij 284-0475
Sidewalk Replace/Grinding Price-Allstate Concrete Pumping In. (Brad Price) 915-6662
Sprinklers Sarasota Lawn Sprinklers 925-1523
Stucco Repair Sterling Stucco, Inc 922-3131
Tile Install Richard Tremblay, Ceramic Tile, Inc 952-9602
Travel Planning Unique Travel Planners (Sue Schwartz-Wolski) 925-3434
Tree Trimming Short Dog Tree and Lawn (Constine Baskin) 746-3373
Tree Trimming Total Tree Trimming 377-1007
Tree Trimming Rod's Tree Service 225-8939
Tree Trimming R.A.W. Tree Service Rick Walker) 951-1282
Tree Trimming Brown Brothers Proeprty Care (Eddie Brown) 586-7859
TV , Internet Dish Network 1-877-211-2419
TV, Internet, Phone Verizon 1-800-837.4966
TV, Internet, Phone Comcast 1-800-266-2278
TV, Internet, Phone DirectTv 1-855-246-8956
Verify Sarasota Cnty License 861-6678 or 861-3029
Verify State Licenses www.myfloridalicense.com 850-487-1395
Veterinary Clark Road Animal Clinic (Evelyn Hansen) 922-5007
Water Leak Cleanup Servpro of South Sarasota 941-552-6319
Water Removal Accutech Restoration (Mike Lombardo) 378-0700
Window Cleaning Shiny Window Cleaning (Zoli) 356-0222
Window Shielding Hurricane Glass Shield 921-0844
Window Treatments Quality Shutteres Plus (Yuri) 373-9626